Schedule 2018-2019

**Please Note:  When registering, please remember- If your dancer is in level 2 and up and taking multiple ballet classes, he/she must take the class for their level if they are taking an additional class that is combined with a higher level.  For example if your child is a 3b, in order to take the 3b&3c ballet class he/she must also be taking the 3b ballet.

 

Little Steps

SATURDAY

11:00-11:45 Little Steps

 

Creative Movement

WEDNESDAY

4:30-5:15 Creative Movement

 

Pre-Primary

WEDNESDAY

5:15-6:00 Pre-Primary Ballet

6:00-6:30 Tap Pink (Ages 4-6)

 

Primary

WEDNESDAY

4:30-5:15 Primary Ballet

5:15-6:00 Primary Jazz                               

6:00-6:30 Tap Pink (Ages 4-6)

 

Level 1

WEDNESDAY

4:45-5:45 1 Ballet

5:45-6:30 1 Jazz                                                                 

 

Level 2

THURSDAY

4:30-5:30 2-3a Ballet  

SATURDAY

10:00-11:00 Level 2 Ballet

11:00-11:45 Level 2 Jazz                            

 

Level 3a

MONDAY

4:45-5:45 3a Ballet

5:45-6:30 3a Jazz

THURSDAY

4:30-5:30 2-3a Ballet

5:30-6:15 3a Lyrical                           

 

Level 3b

MONDAY

6:30-7:30 3b Ballet                       

7:30-8:30 3b Jazz

TUESDAY

4:45-5:45 3b Lyrical                                                       

5:45-6:45 3b-3c Ballet

THURSDAY                  

4:30-5:30 3b Ballet

 

Level 3c

MONDAY

4:30-5:45 3c-4 Ballet

5:45-6:30 3c-4 Pre-Pointe/Pointe

6:30-7:30 Beginner Modern (3c-4)

TUESDAY

5:45-6:45 3b-3c Ballet                  

6:45-7:45 3c Jazz

7:45-8:45 3c-4 Lyrical

THURSDAY                                    

6:15-7:15 3c-4 Ballet

8:00-8:45 Beginner/Intermediate Hip-Hop (3c-4)

 

Level 4

MONDAY

4:30-5:45 3c-4 Ballet

5:45-6:30 3c-4 Pre-Pointe/Pointe

6:30-7:30 Beginner Modern (3c-4)

TUESDAY

5:00-6:15 4-6 Ballet         

6:15-6:45 4-5 Pointe

6:45-7:45 4-5 Jazz

7:45-8:45 3c-4 Lyrical

THURSDAY

6:15-7:15 3c-4 Ballet

8:00-8:45 Beginner/Intermediate Hip-Hop (3c-4)

 

Level 5

MONDAY

4:30-5:45 5-10 Ballet

5:45-6:15 5-10 Pointe

TUESDAY

5:00-6:15 4-6 Ballet                                                            

6:15-6:45 4-5 Pointe

6:45-7:45 4-5 Jazz

7:45-8:45 Intermediate Modern (5)

THURSDAY

5:30-7:00 5-10 Ballet/Pointe                 

7:00-8:00 (5-10) Int./Adv. Hip Hop

SATURDAY

11:00-11:45 All Company & Trainees Devotions**

11:45-1:00 Company Trainee & Junior Trainee Ballet/Pointe  **              

1:00-2:00 Company Trainee & Junior Trainee Lyrical  **

**Company auditions will determine if you have been accepted as a Trainee    

                                                                                    

Level 6

MONDAY

4:30-5:45 5-10 Ballet

5:45-6:15 5-10 Pointe

6:15-7:30 6-10 Jazz

TUESDAY

4:30-5:00 6-10 Conditioning

5:00-6:15 4-6 Ballet                                               

6:20-7:45 Advanced Modern (6-10)

THURSDAY

5:30-7:00 5-10 Ballet/Pointe                 

7:00-8:00 (5-10) Int./Adv. Hip Hop

SATURDAY

11:00-11:45 All Company & Trainees Devotions

11:45-1:00 Company Trainee & Junior Trainee Ballet/Pointe                

1:00-2:00 Company Trainee & Junior Trainee Lyrical                                                                                                    

 

Level 7-10

MONDAY

4:30-5:45 5-10 Ballet

5:45-6:15 5-10 Pointe

6:15-7:30 6-10 Jazz

TUESDAY

4:30-5:00 6-10 Conditioning   

5:00-6:20 7-10 Lyrical                                                                      

6:20-7:45 Advanced Modern (6-10)

THURSDAY

5:30-7:00 5-10 Ballet/Pointe                        

7:00-8:00 (5-10) Int./Adv. Hip Hop        

SATURDAY

9:45-11:00 Jr. Company & Sr. Company Ballet (7-10)

11:00-11:45 All Company & Trainees Devotions

11:45-12:00 Lunch Break

12:00-1:00 Jr. Company & Sr. Company Contemporary Pointe (7-10) 

 

Tap Classes

WEDNESDAY

6:00-6:30 Tap Pink (ages 4-6)

THURSDAY

4:45-5:30 Tap White             

5:30-6:15 Tap Purple                

6:15-7:00 Tap Blue

7:15-8:00 Tap Orange

8:00-8:45 Tap Red    

 

Additional Classes

MONDAY

7:30-8:15 Boys Hip Hop      

7:30-8:30 Teen/Adult Ballet